train-info-logo
Share with friends

Indian Railway Live Train Status


Train Number*:

Starting Date:

Train is running late by 7 Minutes when it crossed CHITTERI (CTRE) at 22:23, 22 Feb 2018.
No Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Distance
1CHENNAI CENTRALSource20:55Source20:57, 22 Feb 2018 (-2m)-82
2ARAKKONAM21:4821:5022:11, 22 Feb 2018 (-23m)22:13, 22 Feb 2018 (-23m)-8
-CHITTERI22:1622:1622:23, 22 Feb 2018 (-7m)22:23, 22 Feb 2018 (-7m)
3KATPADI JN22:3822:4022:41, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)22:42, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)53
4JOLARPETTAI23:5423:5523:54, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)23:55, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)137
5SALEM JN01:2701:3001:27, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)01:30, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)257
6ERODE JN02:3202:3502:32, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)02:35, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)319
7TIRUPPUR03:1303:1503:13, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)03:15, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)370
8COIMBATORE JN04:1204:1504:12, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)04:15, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)420
9PODANUR JN04:2904:3004:29, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)04:30, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)426
10PALAKKAD JN05:3005:3505:30, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)05:35, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)474
11OTTAPPALAM05:5806:0005:58, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)06:00, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)505
12WADAKANCHERI06:3706:3806:37, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)06:38, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)533
13PUNKUNNAM06:5006:5106:50, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)06:51, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)547
14THRISUR06:5707:0006:57, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)07:00, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)550
15IRINJALAKUDA07:2007:2107:20, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)07:21, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)573
16CHALAKUDI07:2907:3007:29, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)07:30, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)580
17DIVINE NAGAR07:3607:3707:36, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)07:37, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)582
18ANGAMALI07:5007:5107:50, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)07:51, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)595
19ALUVA08:0008:0208:00, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)08:02, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)604
20IDAPLLI08:1608:1708:16, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)08:17, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)615
21ERNAKULAM TOWN08:3808:4008:38, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)08:40, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)621
22ERNAKULAM JN08:5008:5508:50, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)08:55, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)624
23TURAVUR09:2909:3009:29, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)09:30, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)647
24SHERTALAI09:4109:4209:41, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)09:42, 23 Feb 2018 (ETD)657
25ALLEPPEY10:40Destination10:40, 23 Feb 2018 (ETA)Destination680