Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) Origin Start Date 15-01-2019

                   
Train is running on time when it arrived CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 14:30, 15 Jan 2019.
No Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Distance
1KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)Source08:02Source08:02, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)-365
2BANGALORE CANT08:1408:1508:14, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)08:16, 15 Jan 2019 (-1m)-361
3KRISHNARAJAPURM08:2508:2708:35, 15 Jan 2019 (-10m)08:37, 15 Jan 2019 (-10m)-351
4WHITEFIELD08:3608:3708:47, 15 Jan 2019 (-11m)08:48, 15 Jan 2019 (-11m)-342
5MALUR08:5408:5509:04, 15 Jan 2019 (-10m)09:05, 15 Jan 2019 (-10m)-322
6BANGARAPET09:1809:2009:28, 15 Jan 2019 (-10m)09:30, 15 Jan 2019 (-10m)-295
7KUPPAM09:4509:4709:59, 15 Jan 2019 (-14m)10:01, 15 Jan 2019 (-14m)-260
8JOLARPETTAI10:3810:4010:36, 15 Jan 2019 (+2m)10:41, 15 Jan 2019 (-1m)-217
9VANIYAMBADI10:5811:0011:01, 15 Jan 2019 (-3m)11:03, 15 Jan 2019 (-3m)-201
10AMBUR11:1211:1411:15, 15 Jan 2019 (-3m)11:17, 15 Jan 2019 (-3m)-185
11GUDIYATTAM11:3411:3611:37, 15 Jan 2019 (-3m)11:39, 15 Jan 2019 (-3m)-158
12KATPADI JN12:0012:0211:57, 15 Jan 2019 (+3m)12:01, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)-133
13MUKUNDARAYAPURM12:1912:2012:18, 15 Jan 2019 (+1m)12:20, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)-116
14WALAJAH ROAD JN12:3012:3212:29, 15 Jan 2019 (+1m)12:31, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)-108
15SHOLINGHUR12:4412:4612:42, 15 Jan 2019 (+2m)12:43, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)-93
16ARAKKONAM13:0913:1113:02, 15 Jan 2019 (+7m)13:07, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)-72
17TIRUVALLUR13:3513:3713:31, 15 Jan 2019 (+4m)13:33, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)-45
18PERAMBUR14:0314:0514:04, 15 Jan 2019 (-1m)14:06, 15 Jan 2019 (-1m)-3
-BASIN BRIDGE JN14:1114:1114:15, 15 Jan 2019 (-4m)14:15, 15 Jan 2019 (-4m)
19CHENNAI CENTRAL14:30Destination14:30, 15 Jan 2019 (RT)Destination3
 Updated at: 00:51, 18th January 2019 IST