train-info-logo
Share with friends

Indian Railway Live Train Status


Train Number*:

Starting Date:

Train is running late by 35 Minutes when it crossed CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) at 15:10, 22 Feb 2018.
No Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Distance
1KSR BANGALORE CY JNSource07:15Source07:15, 22 Feb 2018 (RT)-288
2BANGALORE CANT07:2507:2707:38, 22 Feb 2018 (-13m)07:40, 22 Feb 2018 (-13m)-284
3BANGALORE EAST07:3307:3407:46, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)07:47, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-281
4BAIYYAPPANAHALI07:4007:4207:55, 22 Feb 2018 (-15m)07:57, 22 Feb 2018 (-15m)-278
5BELANDUR ROAD07:5007:5108:03, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)08:04, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-273
6KARAMELARAM07:5407:5508:17, 22 Feb 2018 (-23m)08:18, 22 Feb 2018 (-23m)-270
7HEELALIGE08:0408:0508:30, 22 Feb 2018 (-26m)08:36, 22 Feb 2018 (-31m)-260
8ANEKAL ROAD08:1608:1708:54, 22 Feb 2018 (-38m)09:18, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:01h)-250
9HOSUR08:3208:3409:39, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:07h)09:40, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:06h)-235
10KELAMANGALAM08:4708:4809:54, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:07h)09:55, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:07h)-221
11PERIYANAGA THUMAI08:5508:5610:05, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:10h)10:06, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:10h)-212
12RAYAKKOTTAI09:1509:1610:22, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:07h)10:23, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:07h)-196
13MARANDAHALLI09:3709:3810:41, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:04h)10:42, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:04h)-178
14PALAKKODU09:4909:5010:49, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:00h)10:50, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:00h)-165
15DHARMAPURI10:0910:1011:10, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:01h)11:11, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:01h)-143
16SIVADI10:2310:2411:22, 22 Feb 2018 (-59m)11:23, 22 Feb 2018 (-59m)-132
17MUTHAMPATTI H10:3710:3811:36, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)11:37, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-125
18TOPPUR10:5310:5412:05, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:12h)12:06, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:12h)-112
19KARUVALLI11:0911:1012:22, 22 Feb 2018 (-1:13h)12:23, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-99
20SEMMANDAPPATTI11:1911:2012:32, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)12:33, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-99
21OMALUR11:5912:0512:55, 22 Feb 2018 (-56m)12:57, 22 Feb 2018 (-52m)-99
22SALEM JN12:5513:0013:20, 22 Feb 2018 (-25m)13:32, 22 Feb 2018 (-32m)-88
23SALEM MARKET13:0513:0713:38, 22 Feb 2018 (-33m)13:39, 22 Feb 2018 (-32m)-84
24SALEM TOWN13:1213:1313:43, 22 Feb 2018 (-31m)13:45, 22 Feb 2018 (-32m)-82
25AYODHYAPATTANAM13:1913:2013:51, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)13:52, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-74
26MINNAMPALLI13:2613:2713:57, 22 Feb 2018 (-31m)13:58, 22 Feb 2018 (-31m)-68
27VALAPPADI G HLT13:3413:3514:05, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)14:06, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-55
28ETTAPUR ROAD13:4413:4514:15, 22 Feb 2018 (-31m)14:16, 22 Feb 2018 (-31m)-47
29PEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM13:5113:5214:22, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)14:23, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-44
30ATTUR14:0314:0514:43, 22 Feb 2018 (-40m)14:44, 22 Feb 2018 (-39m)-32
31TALAIVASAL14:1914:2014:58, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)14:59, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-14
32MELNARIYAPPANUR14:2714:2815:06, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)15:07, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)-7
33CHINNA SALEM14:3314:3515:09, 22 Feb 2018 (-36m)15:10, 22 Feb 2018 (-35m)
34SIRUVATTUR14:4414:4515:19, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)15:20, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)7
35PUKKIRAVARI14:5414:5515:19, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)15:20, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)12
36KUTTAKUDI15:1215:1315:37, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)15:38, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)31
37MUKHASA PARUR15:1915:2015:44, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)15:45, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)41
38VRIDHACHALAM JN16:1016:2016:35, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)16:45, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)51
39UTTANGAL MANGALAM16:3816:3917:03, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)17:04, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)65
40NEYVELI16:4816:4917:13, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)17:14, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)71
41VADALUR16:5716:5817:22, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)17:23, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)79
42KURINIJIPADI17:0417:0517:29, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)17:30, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)84
43CUDDALORE PORT17:3017:4017:50, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)18:00, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)109
44PARANGIPETTAI17:5918:0018:19, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)18:20, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)136
45CHIDAMBARAM18:1318:1518:27, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)18:29, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)147
46VALLAMPADUGAI18:1918:2018:33, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)18:34, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)152
47KOLLIDAM18:2518:2618:39, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)18:40, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)155
48SIRKAZHI18:3418:3518:48, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)18:49, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)164
49VITHISVARANKOL18:4218:4318:56, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)18:57, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)170
50ANANDTANDAVPUR18:5018:5119:04, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)19:05, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)178
51NIDUR18:5618:5719:10, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)19:11, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)180
52MAYILADUTURAI J19:4019:4519:51, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)19:56, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)184
53PERALAM JN19:5419:5520:05, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)20:06, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)200
54NANNILAM20:0420:0520:15, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)20:16, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)208
55THIRUVARUR JN20:3520:4520:42, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)20:52, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)223
56NAGAPPATTINAM21:1021:1521:17, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)21:22, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)246
57NAGORE21:2821:3021:35, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)21:37, 22 Feb 2018 (ETD)253
58KARAIKAL22:30Destination22:30, 22 Feb 2018 (ETA)Destination264