Running Status of AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343) Origin Start Date 15-02-2019

                   
 Share
Train is running on time when it arrived PALAKKAD (PGT) at 06:25, 16 Feb 2019.
No Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Distance
1THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALSource22:00Source22:00, 15 Feb 2019 (RT)-367
2VARKALA22:3422:3522:39, 15 Feb 2019 (-5m)22:40, 15 Feb 2019 (-5m)-326
3KOLLAM JN22:5523:0023:00, 15 Feb 2019 (ETA)23:05, 15 Feb 2019 (ETD)-303
4KARUNAGAPALLI23:3423:3523:39, 15 Feb 2019 (ETA)23:40, 15 Feb 2019 (ETD)-275
5KAYANKULAM23:4323:4523:48, 15 Feb 2019 (ETA)23:50, 15 Feb 2019 (ETD)-262
6MAVELIKARA23:5423:5523:59, 15 Feb 2019 (ETA)00:00, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)-254
7CHENGANNUR00:0400:0600:09, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)00:11, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)-241
8TIRUVALLA00:1400:1500:19, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)00:20, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)-232
9CHANGANASERI00:2400:2500:29, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)00:30, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)-224
10KOTTAYAM00:5200:5501:10, 16 Feb 2019 (-18m)01:12, 16 Feb 2019 (-17m)-207
11ERNAKULAM TOWN02:4502:5002:26, 16 Feb 2019 (+19m)02:50, 16 Feb 2019 (RT)-144
12IDAPPALLI03:0403:0503:04, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)03:05, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)-138
13ALUVA03:1803:2003:24, 16 Feb 2019 (-6m)03:26, 16 Feb 2019 (-6m)-127
14THRISUR04:1704:2004:23, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)04:26, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)-72
15SHORANUR JN05:2005:4005:26, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)05:46, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)-39
16OTTAPPALAM05:5806:0006:04, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)06:06, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)-31
17PALAKKAD07:1007:3006:25, 16 Feb 2019 (+45m)07:30, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)

0

18PALGHAT TOWN07:4507:5007:45, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)07:50, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)4
19POLLACHI JN09:0009:0509:00, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)09:05, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)58
20UDUMALAIPPETTAI09:3009:3509:30, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)09:35, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)88
21PALANI10:2510:3010:25, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)10:30, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)121
22DINDIGUL JN11:5011:5511:50, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)11:55, 16 Feb 2019 (ETD)180
23MADURAI JN13:10Destination13:10, 16 Feb 2019 (ETA)Destination246
 Updated at: 07:27, 16th February 2019 IST