Running Status of ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) Origin Start Date 15-07-2019

                   
 Share
Train is running on time when it arrived PALAKKAD (PGT) at 01:28, 16 Jul 2019.
No Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Distance
1ERNAKULAM JNSource21:45Source21:45, 15 Jul 2019 (RT)-151
2ERNAKULAM TOWN21:5221:5421:52, 15 Jul 2019 (ETA)21:59, 15 Jul 2019 (-5m)-148
3IDAPPALLI22:0422:0522:12, 15 Jul 2019 (-8m)22:13, 15 Jul 2019 (-8m)-142
4ALUVA22:1822:2022:26, 15 Jul 2019 (ETA)22:28, 15 Jul 2019 (ETD)-132
5ANGAMALI22:2922:3022:42, 15 Jul 2019 (-13m)23:06, 15 Jul 2019 (-36m)-122
6CHALAKUDI22:4422:4523:24, 15 Jul 2019 (-40m)23:25, 15 Jul 2019 (-40m)-107
7IRINJALAKUDA22:5422:5523:34, 15 Jul 2019 (ETA)23:35, 15 Jul 2019 (ETD)-101
8THRISUR00:0200:0500:42, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)00:45, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)-77
9WADAKANCHERI00:3000:3101:10, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)01:11, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)-60
10OTTAPPALAM01:0401:0501:44, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)01:45, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)-32
11PALAKKAD01:3701:4001:28, 16 Jul 2019 (+9m)01:40, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)

0

12PODANUR JN02:5402:5502:54, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)02:55, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)48
13COIMBATORE JN03:0503:1003:05, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)03:10, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)54
14TIRUPPUR03:5303:5503:53, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)03:55, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)104
15ERODE JN05:0005:0505:00, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)05:05, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)154
16KODUMUDI05:3905:4005:39, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)05:40, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)193
17PUGALUR05:5405:5505:54, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)05:55, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)205
18KARUR06:1806:2006:18, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)06:20, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)220
19KULITALAI06:5406:5506:54, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)06:55, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)258
20TIRCHRPALI FORT07:3907:4007:39, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)07:40, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)292
21TIRUCHCHIRAPALI07:5508:0507:55, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)08:05, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)295
22BUDALUR08:3408:3508:34, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)08:35, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)328
23THANJAVUR08:4808:5008:48, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)08:50, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)345
24NIDAMANGALAM09:1909:2009:19, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)09:20, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)375
25THIRUVARUR JN09:4509:5009:45, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)09:50, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)400
26NAGAPPATTINAM10:1510:2010:15, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)10:20, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)423
27NAGORE10:3310:3510:33, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)10:35, 16 Jul 2019 (ETD)430
28KARAIKAL11:50Destination11:50, 16 Jul 2019 (ETA)Destination440
Updated at: 01:40, 16th July 2019 IST