Running Status of CHENNAI EXP (16116) Origin Start Date 17-01-2019

                   
Train is running on time when it arrived CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) at 10:00, 17 Jan 2019.
No Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Distance
1PUDUCHERRYSource05:35Source05:35, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)-197
2VILLIALUR05:4505:4605:45, 17 Jan 2019 (ETA)05:46, 17 Jan 2019 (ETD)-189
3C BABUSAMUDRAM05:5605:5705:56, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)05:58, 17 Jan 2019 (-1m)-181
4VILLUPURAM JN06:2506:2706:25, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)06:27, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)-159
5TINDIVANAM06:5907:0106:58, 17 Jan 2019 (+1m)07:00, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)-122
6MELMARUVATTUR07:2507:2707:27, 17 Jan 2019 (-2m)07:29, 17 Jan 2019 (-2m)-92
7MADURANTAKAM07:4007:4207:39, 17 Jan 2019 (+1m)07:41, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)-81
8CHENGALPATTU08:1808:2008:12, 17 Jan 2019 (+6m)08:17, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)-56
9TAMBARAM09:0209:0408:57, 17 Jan 2019 (+5m)08:58, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)-26
10TRISULAM09:1309:1409:09, 17 Jan 2019 (ETA)09:10, 17 Jan 2019 (ETD)-18
11GUINDY09:2209:2309:14, 17 Jan 2019 (ETA)09:15, 17 Jan 2019 (ETD)-12
12MAMBALAM09:3009:3109:22, 17 Jan 2019 (ETA)09:23, 17 Jan 2019 (ETD)-8
13CHENNAI EGMORE09:4409:4909:30, 17 Jan 2019 (+14m)09:45, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)-1
-CHENNAI PARK09:5409:5409:50, 17 Jan 2019 (+4m)09:50, 17 Jan 2019 (+4m)
14CHENNAI BEACH10:00Destination10:00, 17 Jan 2019 (RT)Destination3
 Updated at: 09:08, 18th January 2019 IST